reorder

Monoprice OM1 Fiber Optic Cable - SC/SC, UL, 62.5/125 Type, Multi-Mode, Orange, 20m, Corning

About The

The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Nonconductive, Riser) rated by UL®, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.jpg alt=Lifetime Warranty. With Monoprice's Lifetime Warranty, you can rest assured we stand behind our products and our customers.5µm core and 125µm cladding diameter

Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice™ is proud to offer a full line of high‑quality Single‑mode and Multi‑mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning®.

This is an OM1 "Orange" multi‑mode cable with a 62.5µm core and 125µm cladding diameter. The cable has a color‑coded Dual SC connector on each end.

The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Nonconductive, Riser) rated by UL®, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.



Fiber Type Multi‑mode OM1 (62.5/125µm)
Fiber Count Duplex
Fiber Manufacturer Corning®
Jacket Material PVC
Jacket Color Orange
Fire Safety Rating OFNR
Connector Type SC to SC
Polish Type UPC to UPC
Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.30dB
Return Loss ≥ 20dB
Repeatability 1000 times typical change value ≤ 0.20dB
Interchangeability ≤ 0.20dB


Lifetime

Cables > Fiber Optic Cables > Multi Mode Cables

Monoprice OM1 Fiber Optic Cable - SC/SC, UL, 62.5/125 Type, Multi-Mode, Orange, 20m, Corning

Cables > Fiber Optic Cables > Multi Mode Cables

Specifications of Monoprice OM1 Fiber Optic Cable - SC/SC, UL, 62.5/125 Type, Multi-Mode, Orange, 20m, Corning

Category
Instockinstock

Last Updated

Monoprice OM1 Fiber Optic Cable - SC/SC, UL, 62.5/125 Type, Multi-Mode, Orange, 20m, Corning
more variety

0mm Insertion Loss ≤ 0.

The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Nonconductive, Riser).

Rating :- 9.83 /10
Votes :- 76